Header Banner4
Header Banner3
SafeFloor468x60

Red Drum

Family: Scianenops ocellatus

Other Names:

Redfish, Red, Spottail, Channel Bass, Poisson Rouge

Range and Habitat:

Found Gulfwide....

Identification and Biology:

Red drum can be ....

Size:

Very common...

Food Value:

Good, with

Description By: Jerald Horst